Chauffeured transfers in Rodez · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rodez with the fare shown first
Rodez arranges pre-booked transfers in Rodez (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Rodez, each with its page
- Château de Labrofrom €25.2411 min
- Château de Fontangesfrom €28.4411 min
- Centre hospitalier de Rodezfrom €28.6812 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rodez requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rodez and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Rodez
€25.24
the cheapest route
11 min
Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Château de Labro
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rodez, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Château de Labro7.4 km · 11 min€25.24from
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Château de Fontanges9.4 km · 11 min€28.44from
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Centre hospitalier de Rodez9.3 km · 12 min€28.68from
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Première Classe Rodez9.8 km · 12 min€29.48from
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Cascade de Salles-la-Source9.8 km · 12 min€29.48from
- Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Hôpital intercommunal du Vallon9.2 km · 15 min€29.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Château de Labro | 7.4 km | 11 min | €25.24 | See details |
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Château de Fontanges | 9.4 km | 11 min | €28.44 | See details |
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Centre hospitalier de Rodez | 9.3 km | 12 min | €28.68 | See details |
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Première Classe Rodez | 9.8 km | 12 min | €29.48 | See details |
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Cascade de Salles-la-Source | 9.8 km | 12 min | €29.48 | See details |
| Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron → Hôpital intercommunal du Vallon | 9.2 km | 15 min | €29.72 | See details |
Within Rodez
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rodez, at the same fixed price.
- Baraqueville → Luc-Primaube11.8 km · 13 min€28.08from
- Baraqueville → INOVIE CBM - La Primaube (ex-LxBIO)12.1 km · 13 min€28.56from
- Baraqueville → Maison de santé Olemps16.1 km · 13 min€34.96from
- Baraqueville → EHPAD Les Peyrières17.5 km · 15 min€38.00from
- Baraqueville → Musée Denys-Puech18.7 km · 17 min€40.72from
- Baraqueville → Centre laser anti tabac RODEZ (12) - LaserOstop : Arrêtez de fumer laser18.7 km · 17 min€40.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baraqueville → Luc-Primaube | 11.8 km | 13 min | €28.08 | See details |
| Baraqueville → INOVIE CBM - La Primaube (ex-LxBIO) | 12.1 km | 13 min | €28.56 | See details |
| Baraqueville → Maison de santé Olemps | 16.1 km | 13 min | €34.96 | See details |
| Baraqueville → EHPAD Les Peyrières | 17.5 km | 15 min | €38.00 | See details |
| Baraqueville → Musée Denys-Puech | 18.7 km | 17 min | €40.72 | See details |
| Baraqueville → Centre laser anti tabac RODEZ (12) - LaserOstop : Arrêtez de fumer laser | 18.7 km | 17 min | €40.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Rodez
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport Rodez-Aveyron
from €25.24Airport
Route Decazeville, 12330 Salles-la-Source
See prices and book →Baraqueville
from €28.08Station
12160 Baraqueville, France
See prices and book →Luc-Primaube
from €28.08Station
12450 Luc-la-Primaube, France
See prices and book →Saint-Christophe
from €34.68Station
12330 Saint-Christophe-Vallon, France
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier de Rodez
from €28.68Hospital
Av. de l'Hôpital, 12000 Rodez
See prices and book →Centre laser anti tabac RODEZ (12) - LaserOstop : Arrêtez de fumer laser
from €34.20Hospital
3 Pl. Clemenceau, 12000 Rodez
See prices and book →EHPAD Les Peyrières
from €36.44Hospital
12 Av. de Rodez, 12510 Olemps
See prices and book →Hôpital intercommunal du Vallon
from €29.72Hospital
Cougousse, 12330 Salles-la-Source
See prices and book →INOVIE CBM - La Primaube (ex-LxBIO)
from €28.56Hospital
7 Av. de Rodez, 12450 Luc-la-Primaube
See prices and book →INOVIE CBM - Onet-le-Château (ex-LxBIO)
from €35.56Hospital
6 Bd des Capucines, 12850 Onet-le-Château
See prices and book →INOVIE CBM - Rodez Centre (ex-LxBIO)
from €33.24Hospital
22 Rue Béteille, 12000 Rodez
See prices and book →Maison de santé Olemps
from €34.96Hospital
11 Imp. Arcopole, 12510 Olemps
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rodez?
In Rodez and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rodez centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rodez?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rodez?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rodez?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rodez, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car